Edgar Hugo Rodriguez-Rojas

Rodriguez-Rojas, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 11/02/2006
  • Missing From Loudoun County, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, a White t-shirt, blue jeans and black shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Rodriguez-Rojas was last seen in Loudoun County, Virginia on November 2, 2006. He has never been heard from again. He may have remained in the local area after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Loudoun County Sheriff's Office 703-777-1021

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 4, 2016; casefile added.