Edgar Norman Scow

Scow, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 06/01/2009
  • Missing From San Bernardino County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/17/1955 (68)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 175 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Bicycle
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Scow has a full beard and mustache, as well as long hair which he wears in a ponytail.

Details of Disappearance

Scow was last seen riding his bicycle away from home in San Bernardino County, California on June 1, 2009. He was carrying a backpack at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Scow left some of his belongings behind at home. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department 909-387-3695

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2011; alternate height and picture added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.