Edgar Orlando Forbes
Forbes, circa 1995
- Missing Since 10/28/1995
- Missing From Belle Glade, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/03/1974 (51)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt, navy blue striped boxer shorts and brown shoes.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red 1995 Honda Civic Del Sol with the Florida license plate number QBW95E
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Forbes was last seen in Belle Glade, Florida on October 28, 1995. He left his mother's residence at 2:15 a.m. after an argument and drove down U.S. 27.
He was driving a red 1995 Honda Civic Del Sol with the Florida license plate number QBW95E at the time of his disappearance. He may have been en route to Miami, Tallahassee or Pensacola, Florida.
Forbes has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, he lived with an uncle in south Miami and was a student at the University of West Florida in Pensacola. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 800-458-8477
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 26, 2017; picture added.