Edgar Ray Hale

Hale, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 08/22/2017
  • Missing From Anaheim, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/23/1955 (70)
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hale was last seen in Anaheim, California on August 22, 2017, the day before his sixty-second birthday. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Anaheim Police Department 714-765-1990

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 5, 2018; casefile added.