Edgar Ruben Carrera
RESOLVED
Carrera, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
08/25/2012
-
Missing From
Susanville, California
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 55 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
Carrera disappeared from Susanville, California on August 25, 2012. In October 2013, his skeletal remains were found in a forest in Lassen County, California. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Carrera, circa 2012
- Missing Since 08/25/2012
- Missing From Susanville, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 55 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .