Edil Jose Membreno Banegas
Edil, circa 2018
- Missing Since 06/24/2018
- Missing From Fullerton, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/01/2000 (25)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Edil was last seen in Fullerton, California on July 24, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fullerton Police Department 714-738-6700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2026; casefile added.