Edison Banks
Banks, circa 2025
- Missing Since 02/19/2025
- Missing From Culver City, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/09/1957 (68)
- Age 68 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray jacket and gray pants.
- Medical Conditions Banks has dementia and requires medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Banks had a full beard at the time of his disappearance, and is missing multiple teeth. He may use the names Butch Baks and/or James McClain.
Details of Disappearance
Banks was last seen in the 3800 block of Delmas Terrace in Culver City, California at 5:00 a.m. on February 19, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Culver City Police Department 310-253-6208
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 1, 2026; casefile added.