Edith Bernice Lehnerz

Lehnerz, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 11/10/1995
  • Missing From Colorado Springs, Colorado
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/10/1957 (68)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 115 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Lehnerz had recently given birth prior to her disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown/red hair, brown eyes. Lehnerz wears glasses with large pink oval frames. She cannot see well without them.

Details of Disappearance

Lehnerz was last seen in Colorado Springs, Colorado on November 10, 1995. She was supposed to go to a friend's home, but she never arrived and has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in her case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Colorado Springs Police Department 719-444-7532

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 13, 2010; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.