Edith Margaret LaRiviere
LaRiviere, circa 1981
- Missing Since 05/01/1981
- Missing From North Brookfield, Massachusetts
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/09/1949 (75)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. LaRiviere has a scar on her left ankle.
Details of Disappearance
LaRiviere was last seen in North Brookfield, Massachusetts sometime during May 1981. She walked away from her home on Cider Mill Road and has never been heard from again.
LaRiviere left her vehicle behind when she vanished. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- North Brookfield Police Department 508-867-0206
- Massachusetts State Police 508-832-9124
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 23, 2016; middle name, two pictures and alternate height added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.