Edmond I. Webster
Webster, circa 2008
- Missing Since 05/12/2008
- Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/10/1973 (52)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 180 - 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Webster had braided hair and a goatee at the time of his disappearance. He has a gold upper front tooth and several tattoos, including tattoos on both arms, a tattoo of a teardrop on the outside of his right eye, and the phrase "Rolling 40" tattooed on his abdomen. He may use the middle initial J or the alias name Sean G. Gasaway.
Details of Disappearance
Webster was last seen leaving his residence in the 3000 block of York in Kansas City, Missouri at 8:00 a.m. on May 12, 2008. He was en route to Kansas City, Kansas at the time. He has never been heard from again.
The day after his disappearance, his car was found abandoned at an apartment complex in the 3600 block of north Chouteau. Few details are available in his case, but his family suspects foul play.
Investigating Agency
- Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5239
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2018; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.