Edmond James Hall

Hall, circa 2014 (about five years prior to his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)

  • Missing Since 07/20/2019
  • Missing From Milton, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/09/1977 (47)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hall was last seen in Milton, Florida on July 20, 2019. He was estranged from his family at the time of his disappearance and wasn't reported missing for some time as a result. Hall told his neighbors he was moving to New York to live with a family member. He has never been heard from again. There is no evidence that he moved to New York after his disappearance, and his family has not heard from him.

Some agencies give the date of Hall's disappearance as October 20, 2019. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Rosa County Sheriff's Office 850-983-1233

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2020; casefile added.