Edmund John Sweeney
Sweeney, circa 1998
- Missing Since 02/22/1998
- Missing From Monroe County, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/09/1930 (95)
- Age 67 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Sweeney was last seen in Monroe County, Pennsylvania on February 22, 1998. He left his home to go for a walk and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pennsylvania State Police 610-377-4270
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 18, 2009; casefile added.