Edna Faye McIntyre
Edna, circa 1972
- Missing Since 02/20/1972
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/02/1954 (66)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white fur coat and brown desert boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Edna may use the last name Droysen.
Details of Disappearance
Edna was last seen in Chicago, Illinois on February 20, 1972. She has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in her disappearance, which remains unsolved.Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department 312-746-6000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 26, 2020; picture added.