Edna Keithley

Keithley, circa 2020; Tattoos on Keithley's arms

  • Missing Since 06/10/2020
  • Missing From Smyrna, Delaware
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 100 - 115 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red and white shirt, jeans and black or dark navy blue Skechers sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Keithley wears eyeglasses. Her ears are pierced and she has tattoos on both upper arms; a photo of her tattoos is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Keithley was last seen walking away from her residence towards the Smyrna, Delaware town limits on June 10, 2020. She has never been heard from again. She was not reported missing until June 19. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Delaware State Police Troop 3 302-697-4454

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2021; casefile added.