Edna Luella Reynolds

Reynolds, circa 1982

  • Missing Since 04/07/1982
  • Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan camel's hair jacket.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Reynolds was last seen in the 7200 block of Ottawa Northeast in Albuquerque, New Mexico on April 7, 1982. She may have driven to Santa Rosa, New Mexico that day and then back to Albuquerque. She has never been heard from again.

In October 1982, her car was found abandoned on a road in a remote area near Willard, New Mexico. Two years later, hunters found her purse about a mile away from where her car had been. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Albuquerque Police Department 505-768-2020

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2024; casefile added.