Edna Mae Bland

Bland, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 07/06/1999
  • Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/18/1966 (59)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'9, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Bland has the name "Lugie" tattooed on her left thigh.

Details of Disappearance

Bland was last seen at her home in the 1500 block of Hollis Street in Baltimore, Maryland on July 6, 1999. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baltimore Police Department 410-396-2334

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 9, 2009; date of disappearance and details of disappearance updated.