Edna Marie Miller
RESOLVED
Miller, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
09/07/2001
-
Missing From
Big Clifty, Kentucky
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 80 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
MillerĀ disappeared from Big Clifty, Kentucky on September 7, 2001. In April 2009, her remains were found a few miles from her home. DNA testing identified Miller's body in July. Authorities believe she was the victim of a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Miller, circa 2001
- Missing Since 09/07/2001
- Missing From Big Clifty, Kentucky
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 80 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .