Eduardo Luis Quevedo Mesa

Quevedo Mesa, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 03/07/2024
  • Missing From Sweetwater, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/05/1993 (32)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 220 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Quevedo Mesa has a tattoo of a cross on his right temple, a tattoo of a marijuana leaf on his right shoulder, and a tattoo on his back of a cross with the names "Aracelis" and "Victoria".

Details of Disappearance

Quevedo Mesa was last seen in Sweetwater, Florida on March 7, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. For unspecified reasons, caution is advised when approaching him.

Investigating Agency

  • Sweetwater Police Department 305-552-9900

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2025; casefile added.