Eduardo Santos-Serepia

Eduardo, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 04/22/2011
  • Missing From Charleston, South Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/18/1995 (31)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt, jeans and black sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Eduardo disappeared from Charleston, South Carolina on April 22, 2011. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Eduardo may be in Mexico. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • North Charleston Police Department 843-554-5700

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 27, 2012; casefile added.