Edvin Antonio Garcia Gomez
Garcia Gomez, circa 2023
- Missing Since 04/16/2023
- Missing From Marin County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/23/1986 (40)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red 2007 Toyota Highlander with the California license plate number 6FRK226
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Garcia Gomez has a small scar by his eye, and had a full beard at the time of his disappearance. He may spell his first name "Edwin".
Details of Disappearance
Garcia Gomez was last seen by his roommate at his recreational vehicle (RV) on Binford Road in Novato, California on April 16, 2023. He has never been heard from again.
Garcia Gomez frequented downtown Novato, and the downtown and Canal areas of San Rafael, California at the time of his disappearance. He may be driving a red 2007 Toyota Highlander with the California license plate number 6FRK226. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Marin County Sheriff's Office 415-473-7297
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2024; casefile added.