Edward Alan Shea

Shea, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 10/20/1985
  • Missing From North Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/06/1961 (64)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Shea has narrowing in the aorta of his heart and an enlarged thymus gland on the lower left part of his chest by his rib cage.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Shea was last seen exiting a vehicle at Union Plaza in downtown North Las Vegas, Nevada on October 20, 1985. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Shea's case, but he is said to be missing under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • North Las Vegas Police Department 702-633-1390

. .