Edward Allen Christensen
RESOLVED

Christensen, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
10/18/2008
-
Missing From
Huntington, New York
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 58 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Christensen disappeared from Huntington, New York on October 18, 2008. In October 2011, he was found safe in Laramie County, Wyoming, arrested and extradited back to New York to face charges of larceny and fraud. Authorities believe Christensen, a lawyer, he fled after stealing $211,000 from several clients.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Christensen, circa 2008
- Missing Since 10/18/2008
- Missing From Huntington, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 58 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .