Edward Allen Peyer

Peyer, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 09/13/2023
  • Missing From San Diego, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/31/1976 (49)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Peyer has a burn scar on his forearm. He has a tattoo on his back of a tiger or panther.

Details of Disappearance

Peyer was last seen in San Diego, California on September 13, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Diego Police Department 619-531-2277

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2024; casefile added.