Edward Andrew Kozar

Kozar, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 07/16/2020
  • Missing From Shasta County, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/03/1950 (73)
  • Age 70 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Kozar had a full, long beard at the time of his disappearance. He has a tattoo of a small black flower on his upper right arm. He may use the last name Farmer.

Details of Disappearance

Kozar was last seen in Shasta County, California on July 16, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Shasta County Sheriff's Office 530-245-6025

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2021; casefile added.