Edward Blane Russell
Russell, circa 1990
- Missing Since 04/01/1990
- Missing From Union Park, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/07/1961 (64)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A country western style shirt, blue jeans and cowboy boots.
- Medical Conditions Russell has a history of drug abuse.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red Camaro or Pontiac Firebird
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Russell's nickname is Eddie. He had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Russell was last seen on east Colonial Drive in Union Park, Florida at 7:30 p.m. on April 1, 1990. He was riding in a red Camaro or Pontiac Firebird with a woman known only as Teresa. He has never been heard from again.
Russell lived in the 8500 block of east Colonial Drive in Orlando, Florida at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-836-4357
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 26, 2017; casefile added.