Edward Carr
Carr, circa 2016
- Missing Since 09/18/2016
- Missing From Hammond, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/12/1945 (80)
- Age 71 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 - 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red shirt, green camouflage-print shorts and brown shoes.
- Medical Conditions Carr suffers from dementia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Carr had a short, graying beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a scar on his back and hip.
Details of Disappearance
Carr was last seen near the corner of Natchez and Palmetto Streets in Hammond, Louisiana at 5:00 a.m. on September 18, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hammond Police Department 985-277-5755
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2018; casefile added.