Edward Charles Champagne Jr.

Champagne, circa 1979

  • Missing Since 12/01/1979
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/22/1959 (67)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black leather jacket and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, hazel eyes. Champagne's nickname is Eddie.

Details of Disappearance

Champagne was last seen in Los Angeles, California on December 1, 1979. He has never been heard from again. He didn't own a vehicle at the time of his disappearance. His family heard he might have been killed in a car accident in 1985, but were unable to verify this information. Few details are available in Champagne's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 3, 2026; casefile added.