Edward Czerwony
Czerwony, circa 2006
- Missing Since 06/30/2006
- Missing From Carson, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/14/1938 (84)
- Age 68 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a white t-shirt, brown Dickies pants and loafers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Czerwony's nicknames are Ed and Eddie.
Details of Disappearance
Czerwony was last seen in Carson, Wisconsin at 12:30 p.m. on June 30, 2006. He has never been heard from again. His son reported him as a missing person that evening when he did not come home as expected.
Czerwony frequently visits taverns. He may have left of his own accord. Although foul play is not suspected in his case, there is concern for his safety and mental well-being. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Portage County Sheriff's Department 715-346-1400
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 1, 2018; picture added.