Edward David Brown Jr.
Brown, circa 2020; Brown's tattoo
- Missing Since 10/26/2020
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
- Date of Birth 08/09/1992 (31)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Caucasian/Hispanic) male. Black hair, brown eyes. Brown may use the first name Fabian. He has a tattoo of the words "Fear No Love" across his upper chest; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Brown was last seen in Venice, California on October 26, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2021; casefile added.