Edward Dennis Foster
RESOLVED

Foster, circa 1996
-
Missing Since
04/16/1996
-
Missing From
Phoenix, Arizona
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 36 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
FosterĀ disappeared from Phoenix, Arizona on April 16 or April 17, 1996. His remains were found in the area a short time later, but not identified until 2013.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Foster, circa 1996
- Missing Since 04/16/1996
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .