Edward Earnest Dixon

Dixon, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 05/07/2021
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/24/1947 (78)
  • Age 73 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'4, 210 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Dixon was last seen in the 5300 block of Julington Creek Road in Jacksonville, Florida on May 7, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2026; casefile added.