Edward F. Grossman
Grossman, circa 1989
- Missing Since 09/02/1989
- Missing From Wyoming County, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/15/1930 (95)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, hazel eyes. Grossman may have a full beard.
Details of Disappearance
Grossman was last seen in Wyoming County, New York on September 2, 1989. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to Texas or California. Few details are available in his case. Texas authorities are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
. .