Edward Frances Copeland
Copeland, circa 1988
- Missing Since 01/09/1988
- Missing From Anaheim, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/12/1966 (56)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Copeland may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He has a tattoo of the Grim Reaper on his left shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Copeland was last seen at his home in Anaheim, California sometime during the summer months of 1988. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Anaheim Police Department 714-765-1990
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2005; details of disappearance updated.