Edward Guy White

White, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 03/21/2021
  • Missing From Kahului, Hawaii
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 230 - 250 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) A bicycle
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, hazel eyes. White goes by his middle name, Guy.

Details of Disappearance

White was last seen at a Starbucks cafe in Kahului, Hawaii on March 21, 2021. He was known to travel around the area on a bicycle and was known to frequent the Dairy Road area. He lived at a campsite between Kanaha Beach Park and Spreckelsville, with his cat, Marley. He would usually contact his family a few times a month.

White's family reported him missing in June 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Maui County Police Department 808-244-6400

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2022; casefile added.