Edward Jason Stanley

Stanley, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 06/30/2022
  • Missing From Greensboro, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/11/1973 (53)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 230 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, hazel eyes. Stanley was bald at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Stanley was last seen in Greensboro, North Carolina on June 30, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Greensboro Police Department 336-373-2222

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2025; casefile added.