Edward Lee Adams
Adams, circa 2020
- Missing Since 07/01/2020
- Missing From Fairfield, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/24/1980 (43)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 154 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Adams was last seen in Fairfield, California sometime in July 2020. He had communicated with his mother through phone calls and text messages, but that month his phone was disconnected and he never contacted his mother again. He has never been heard from again.
Adams has ties to the Oakland, California area and to New Jersey and Mississippi. He may be homeless. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fairfield Police Department 707-428-7300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 5, 2021; casefile added.