Edward McClain
McClain, circa 2000
- Missing Since 11/20/2000
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/15/1979 (45)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 148 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
McClain was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on November 20, 2000. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. He lived in the 6100 block of Colgate Road at the time of his disappearance.
McClain was on probation for a 1997 robbery conviction at the time of his disappearance. The probation was supposed to end in August 2001. In addition to being listed as a missing person, he is also classified as an absconder.
Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 26, 2010; picture and alternate weight added, details of disappearance updated.