Edward Miskin

Miskin, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 10/01/1992
  • Missing From Brooklyn, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Miskin wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Miskin was last seen in the New York City borough of Brooklyn on October 1, 1992. He was in the vicinity of Woodhull Hospital at the time of his disappearance. Miskin has never been heard from again.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department 646-610-6914

Source Information

. .