Edward Patrick Casteel
Casteel, circa 2024
- Missing Since 01/31/2024
- Missing From Bingham County, Idaho
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Casteel wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Casteel was last seen in Bingham County, Idaho on January 31, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Bingham County Sheriff's Office 208-785-4440
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2025; casefile added.