Edward Ray Adams
Adams, circa 1998
- Missing Since 06/01/1998
- Missing From Indianapolis, Indiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/05/1960 (60)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, green eyes. Adams has tattoos on his back, left arm and left shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Adams was last seen at a residence on South Audubon Road in Indianapolis, Indiana sometime during June 1998. He has never been heard from again. The exact circumstances surrounding Adams's disappearance are unclear.Investigating Agency
- Indianapolis Police Department 317-327-6613 OR 317-327-3811
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 14, 2017; distinguishing characteristics updated.