Edward Raymond McPherson

McPherson, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 09/01/2001
  • Missing From Bakersfield, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/21/1941 (84)
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, blue eyes. McPherson may have a full beard.

Details of Disappearance

McPherson was last seen in Bakersfield, California on September 1, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kern County Sheriff's Department 661-391-7770

. .