Edward T. McKinney
McKinney, circa 2019
- Missing Since 08/20/2019
- Missing From Richmond, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, unknown weight
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt and sweatpants.
- Medical Conditions McKinney suffers from unspecified chronic illnesses and is in need of medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair. McKinney had a goatee at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
McKinney was last seen in the 4400 block of Forest Hill Avenue in Richmond, Virginia on August 20, 2019. He has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, he was known to frequent businesses near the 4400 block of Forest Hill Avenue as well as the streets and alleys of the Forest Hill and Westover Hills neighborhoods of Richmond. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Richmond Police Department 804-646-0729
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 16, 2021; casefile added.