Edward Wayne Marshall
Marshall, circa 2022
- Missing Since 07/04/2022
- Missing From Staunton, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Marshall requires daily medication for unspecified reasons and may be in need of medical attention.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Dark red Elantra GT with Virginia license plates (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Marshall goes by his middle name, Wayne.
Details of Disappearance
Marshall was last seen by his wife Staunton, Virginia on July 11, 2022, before he left, saying he was moving to North Carolina. He has never been heard from again. It's uncharacteristic of Marshall to be out of touch with his family. He may be driving a dark red Elantra GT with Virginia license plates. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Harrisonburg Police Department 540-434-4436
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 18, 2023; casefile added.