Edward William Krautkramer

Krautkramer, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 08/25/2005
  • Missing From Brawley, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/26/1928 (97)
  • Age 77 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Dark green shorts and brown shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Krautkramer is a dependent adult.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Krautkramer's nickname is Bill.

Details of Disappearance

Krautkramer was last seen in Brawley, California on August 25, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Brawley Police Department 760-344-2111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 25, 2007; casefile added.