Edwin Alberto Henao
Henao, circa 1987
- Missing Since 07/01/1987
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/06/1961 (61)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Henao had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Henao was last seen in Miami, Florida on July 1, 1987. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade Police Department 305-715-3300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 1, 2018; casefile added.