Edwin Arnoldo Pichiya Chonay
Pichiya Chonay, circa 2025
- Missing Since 08/21/2025
- Missing From Alexandria, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 4'10, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Pichiya Chonay was last seen in Alexandria, Virginia on August 21, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alexandria Police Department 703-746-4444
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2026; casefile added.