Edwin James Seaha

Seaha, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 05/13/2009
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/26/1945 (80)
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 190 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Green 1992 Ford Aerostar van with California license plates numbered 5RWC795
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Seaha was last seen in Sacramento, California on May 13, 2009. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a green 1992 Ford Aerostar van with California license plates numbered 5RWC795. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0620

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2009; casefile added.