Edwin Roberto Palacios
Palacios, circa 1994
- Missing Since 04/01/1994
- Missing From Los Angeles County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/15/1955 (70)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Palacios may go by his middle name, Roberto, or use the last name Lopez. He has the name "Maria" tattooed on his upper left arm and the name "Sylvia" tattooed on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Palacios was last seen in Los Angeles County, California on April 1, 1994. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 16, 2011; casefile added.