Edwin X. Brown
Brown, circa 2013; Brown's tattoo
- Missing Since 05/02/2013
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/23/1972 (50)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 160 - 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue short-sleeved polo shirt and blue capri pants.
- Medical Conditions Brown suffers from an unspecified serious medical condition.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red 2003 Volkswagen Beetle (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Brown wears eyeglasses. He has a tribal tattoo on his upper left arm at the shoulder; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Brown left his home at 11:00 p.m. on April 27, 2013, driving his red 2003 Volkswagen Beetle. He was last seen by a friend in Houston, Texas on May 2, 2013. His vehicle found abandoned in the 13700 Pecantex Road in Humble, Texas a few days after his disappearance. This was near his home, which was in the 5500 block of Farley.Brown has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Harris County Sheriff's Office
- 713-221-6000
- 713-274-9360
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2020; three pictures added.