Edwinna Michelle Bull
Bull, circa 1991
- Missing Since 08/28/1991
- Missing From Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Bull has a tattoo on her chest and a tattoo of tears on her forehead. She may use the names Michelle Martinez and/or Michelle Sanchez, or the nickname Miki, or may spell her name "Edwina." She was previously burned over 80% of her body when her dress caught fire, and may have scars from this.
Details of Disappearance
Bull's mother last saw her on August 27, 1991, when she dropped her off at a bar in south Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. She was last seen the next day when an unidentified man took her to her mother's home to get some clothes. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Oklahoma City Police Department 405-297-1129
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2024; casefile added.